Qatar Bus Route 55, Al Ghanim Bus Station – City Circular via Hamad Hospital

Al Ghanim Bus Station – Madinat Khalifa Circular via Bin Omran – مواصلات (Mowasalat)
55 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 55 bus (Al Ghanim Bus Station – Madinat Khalifa – Al Ghanim Bus Station) has 42 stops departing from Al Ghanim Bus Station and ending in Al Ghanim Bus Station.

55 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Direction: Al Ghanim Bus Station – Madinat Khalifa – Al Ghanim Bus Station (42 stops)

  • Al Ghanim Bus Station

    8 948, Qatar

  • Ruqayah School

    61 109, Qatar  

  • A Ring Road Stop 1
  • A Ring Road Stop 2

    60 214, Qatar

  • Euro Dollar
  • Elementary Court

    Al Rayyan Road, Qatar

  • Arabia Gulf

    103 150, Qatar

  • Rumailah Hospital

    Al Rayyan Road, Qatar

  • Athletes Village Stop 1
  • Al Hitmi Al Jadeed

    8 870, Qatar

  • Al Yarmouk Co Op

    135 870, Qatar

  • Al Jazira Al Arabiya Street

    68 362, Qatar

  • Al Nibras Street

    72 903, Qatar

  • Amar Bin Al Aas Street

    23 936, Qatar

  • Jeddah Studio

    102 950, Qatar

  • Mosque

    Al Zubara Street, Qatar

  • Al Medahky Services Est

    40 932, Qatar

  • Al Saa Saloon

    16 922, Qatar

  • Al Markhiya Street

    11 889, Qatar

  • Al Ghadriya Street


  • Wasit Street

    65 850, Qatar

  • Khalifa Town Coop

    54 930, Qatar

  • Doha Technical College

    11 980, Qatar

  • Al Wahat Street

    77 980, Qatar

  • Al Rajaa Street

    157 980, Qatar

  • Old Police Traffic Department

    196 950, Qatar

  • Khalifa Clinic

    7 802, Qatar

  • Moi

    Omar Bin Abdul Aziz St, Qatar

  • Al Muntaza Supermarket

    50 950, Qatar

  • Al Faisal Complex

    108 950, Qatar

  • Amar Bin Al Aas Street

    1 937, Qatar

  • Al Nibras Street

    5 880, Qatar

  • Lulu Hypermarket

    107 244, Qatar

    Dayana Beauty Center

    145 870, Qatar

  • Bin Omran

    3 980, Qatar

    Al Hitmi Al Jadeed

    13 870, Qatar

  • Kia Motors

    175 150, QatarUPCOMING ARRIVALS

  • House 115

    115 150, QatarUPCOMING ARRIVALS

  • Al Reem Pharmacy

    Al Rayyan Road, QatarUPCOMING ARRIVALS

  • Al Doha Al Jadeed Street
  • Grand Hamad Street

    67 119, Qatar

  • Al Ghanim Bus Station

    8 948, Qatar

  • What time does the 55 bus start operating?

    Services on the 55 bus start at 4:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

  • What time does the 55 bus stop working?

    Services on the 55 bus stop at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.


55 bus timing Schedule

55 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 4:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Monday 4:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday 4:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Qatar Bus Route 41, Al Ghanim Bus Station – Bani Hajer via Shabiyat Khalifa


Qatar Bus Route 42, Al Ghanim Station via Hamad Hospital/Al Rayyan Road/Muaither – West


Qatar Bus Route 43, Al Ghanim Bus Station – New Al Rayyan via Hamad Hospital


Qatar Bus Route 45, Al Ghanim Station via New Al Rayyan/Al Shafi Street/Al Aziziyah/Salwa Road


Qatar Bus Route 49, Al Ghanim Bus Station – Al Rayyan Circular via Al Luqta

25/07/2021 1:35 PM

17 total views, 0 today