Qatar Bus Route 12, Al Ghanim Station – Al Thumana – Circular via Al Qadeem

Al Ghanim Bus Station – Mesaimeer Barwa City via Al Hilal

مواصلات (Mowasalat)

12 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 12 bus (Al Ghanim Station – Barwa City) has 24 stops departing from Al Ghanim Bus Station and ending in Barwa City Stop 4.

12 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:07 AM and ends at 11:37 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

 

Direction: Al Ghanim Station – Barwa City (24 stops)

  • Al Ghanim Bus Station

    8 948, Qatar 

  • Ruqayah School

    61 109, Qatar 

  • A Ring Road Stop 1

  • Zurara Bin Amr Street

    2 820, Qatar 

  • B Ring Road

    B Ring Road, Qatar 

  • Ibn Dirham

    28 970, Qatar 

  • Qubaa Street

    115 850, Qatar 

  • Al Mansoura Street

    77 850, Qatar 

  • Al Mansoura

    69 320, Qatar 

  • Cinema Signal

    Al Kinani Street, Qatar 

  • Al Fayha School

    118 320, Qatar 

  • Al Nadi Street

  • Cambridge International School

    131 940, Qatar 

  • Asad Bin Al Furat Street

    48 960, Qatar 

  • New Horizons

    40 837, Qatar 

  • Ahmed Bin Zaidon Street

    76 840, Qatar 

  • Zaid Bin Thabit Street

    276 330, Qatar

  • Barwa Mesaimeer

  • Health Center

  • Berla School

  • Barwa City Stop 1

    17 1154, Qatar 

  • Barwa City Stop 2

    11 1162, Qatar 

  • Barwa City Stop 3

    2 1146, Qatar 

  • Barwa City Stop 4

  • What time does the 12 bus start operating?

    Services on the 12 bus start at 4:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

  • What time does the 12 bus stop working?

    Services on the 12 bus stop at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.


12 bus Schedule

12 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:07 AM – 11:37 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 4:07 AM – 11:37 PM
Monday 4:07 AM – 11:37 PM
Tuesday 4:07 AM – 11:37 PM
Wednesday 4:07 AM – 11:37 PM
Thursday 4:07 AM – 11:37 PM
Friday 4:07 AM – 11:37 PM
Saturday 4:07 AM – 11:37 PM

Qatar Bus Route 11, Al Ghanim Station – Al Qadeem, Doha Bus 11


Qatar Bus Route 10, Al Ghanim Station to Al Thumama, Doha Bus Route 10


Qatar Bus Route 22, Al Ghanim Station – Street 23


Qatar Bus Route 21, Al Ghanim Station – Humaila Medical/New Ind Street 6 via Karwa City Station


Qatar Bus Route 12X, Al Ghanim Bus Station – Mesaimeer Barwa City via Al Hilal


Qatar Bus Route 11, Al Ghanim Station – Al Qadeem, Doha Bus 11